The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker/Credits

From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
Revision as of 22:55, 7 January 2011 by Dany36 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Planning and Management
Position Member
Executive Producer Satoru Iwata
Producer Shigeru Miyamoto
Takashi Tezuka
Director Eiji Aonuma
Script & Event Planning Mitsuhiro Takano
Hajime Takahashi
System Director Shigeo Kimura
Assistant Director Yasuyuki Oyagi
Kimiharu Hyodo
Toshihiro Kawabata
Isao Moro
Kentaro Tominaga
Taku Matoba
Yoichi Yamada
Kenta Usui
Yoshiaki Koizumi
GBA Planning Toshiaki Suzuki
Design
Position Member
Design Managers Yoshiki Haruhana
Satoru Takizawa
Masanao Arimoto
Character Design Ryuji Kobayashi
Yoshiyuki Oyama
Keisuke Nishimori
Yo Ohnishi
Koji Takahashi
Daisuke Kageyama
Map Design Shinichi Ikematsu
Hiromasa Shikata
Hirotake Ohtsubo
Yoshihisa Morimoto
Koji Kitagawa
Akito Osanai
Yu Kudo
Kanae Kobata
Eiji Mukao
3D Animation Kimihiro Ozaki
Takahiro Nishigaki
Chikako Nishizaki
Takashi Yamaguchi
Screen Design Takahiro Hamaguchi
Satoshi Furukawa
Effect Design Yusuke Akifusa
Haruyasu Ito
Music Kenta Nagata
Hajimi Wakai
Toru Minegishi
Koji Kondo
Voice Sachi Matsumoto (Link, Aryll)
Hikari Tachibana (Princess Zelda, Tetra)
Takashi Nagasako (Ganondorf)
Eiji Maruyama (King of Red Lions)
Osamu Hosoi (Various)
Hironori Miyata (Tingle)
Takeharu Ohnishi (Various)
Asami Imai (Various)
Chiaki Takahashi (Various)
Demo Design Takumi Kawagoe
Naoki Mori
Hiroyasu Kuwabara
Shunsuke Makita
Programming
Position Member
Programming Directors Toshio Iwawaki
Kazuaki Morita
Player Programming Hiroshi Umemiya
Main System Programming Kenzo Hayakawa
Yuhiki Otsuki
Kunihiro Komatsu
Game System Programming Makoto Sasaki
Kenji Matsutani
Camera Programming Masatoshi Ogawa
Enemy Programming Takamitsu Kuzuhara
Takafumi Noma
2D Programming Atsushi Sakaguchi
Shigeki Yoshida
Nobuo Okajima
NPC Programming Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi
Atsushi Nishiwaki
Yoshitaka Takeshita
Satoru Takahata
Nobuhiko Sadamoto
Object Programming Masaro Sakakibara
Kouji Sakai
Eiji Nishikawa
Masaru Nii
Hiromichi Miyake
Gentaro Takaki
GBA Programming Shigehiro Kasamatsu
Yukari Suzuki
Programming Support Yuichi Yamamoto
Sound Effect Programming Masafumi Kawamura
Taiju Suzuki
Takahiro Watanabe
Tool Design/Programming Yasunari Nishida
Masato Kimura
Yasuhiro Kawaguchi
Hirohito Yoshimoto
Yoshinori Tanimoto
Takashi Endoh
Tetsuya Sasaki
Yasuki Tawaraishi
Toshikazu Kiuchi
Yusuke Kurahashi
Hiroyuki Koono
Tatsurou Ohta
Kei Miyamoto
Yohei Fujino
Masahiro Nitta
Library Programming Hiroto Yada
Hajime Nakamura
Eiichi Shirakawa
Motoi Okamoto
Sound Library Programming Taro Bando
Yoji Inagaki
Hideaki Shimizu
Yasushi Ida
Mitsuhiro Hikino
Toru Asakawa
Other
Position Member
Technical Support Masahiro Imaizumi
Progress Management Keizo Kato
Shinya Takahashi
Debug Support Hironobu Kakui
Yoshito Yasuda
North American Localization Richard Amtower IV
Nathan Bihldorff
Reiko Ninomiya
Tim O'Leary
William Trinen
Localization Management Leslie Swan
Jeff Miller
NOA Engineering Debug Team Scott Callahan
Paul Rush
Dan Simpson
Tim Casey
Miho Hattori
Christine Zumwalt
Andrew Becraft
Robert Crombie
Yoshinobu Mantani
Raychole L'Anett
Supervisors Tadashi Sugiyama
Hideki Konno
Toshihiko Nakago

Special Thanks

  • Takaya Imamura
  • Tomoaki Kuroume
  • Takeshi Hosono
  • Hiromu Takemura
  • Satomi Maekawa
  • Noriko Ikegawa
  • Kazumi Yamaguchi
  • Jun Takamura
  • Aya Sumimoto
  • Shinko Takeshita
  • Atsushi Miyagi
  • Kenta Motokura
  • Akiko Hirono
  • Yoshihiro Matsushima
  • Tomomi Iwasaki
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • Shigeki Yoshida
  • Yasuyo Yamamoto
  • Akira Ito
  • Naoki Takami
  • Junya Hanai
  • Super Mario Club
  • ARTSVISION Co. Ltd.
  • SRD Co. Ltd.